Approximation Aptitude Questions And Answers

Deal Score+2

Approximation Aptitude Questions And Answers

Approximation Questions

 

Questions And Answers

 

1. What approximate value should at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 1728
B. 2197
C. 1444
D. 2744
E. 1156
Ans. D.
Solution:

2.What approximate value should at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
E. 0
Ans. B.
Solution:

3.What approximate value should at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 484
B. 169
C. 289
D. 121
E. 196
Ans. D.
Solution:

4.What approximate value should at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. -19
B. +18
C. 361
D. 324
E. 19
Ans. E.
Solution:

5.What approximate value should at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 64
B. 58
C. 56
D. 48
E. 44
Ans. C.
Solution:

6.What should come at the place of the question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 55.25
B. 52.68
C. 51.75
D. 58.25
E. 57.75
Ans. A.
Solution:

7.What should come at the place of the question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 4.25
B. 3.76
C. 3.01
D. 4.55
E. 2.05
Ans. C.
Solution:

8.What should come at the place of the question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 33
B. 24
C. 26
D. 27
E. 25
Ans. E.
Solution:

9.What should come at the place of the question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 4 √26
B. 5 √26
C. 6 √26
D. 9 √26
E. 3 √26
Ans. A.
Solution:

10.What should come at the place of the question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 4
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
E. 16
Ans. A.
Solution: